Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 


Recent Additions
View the latest additions to our stock



Bookshops.com.au

 

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
701 Macdonnell, J E Target Unidentified (Gold Collector's #2)
Australia Horwitz 1980 0725508175 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
177pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, coffee stain front cover, pages tanned, edges foxed, ballpoint initals fep. Was the strange ship friend or foe - afraid or cunning? This was Sainsbury's dilemma: If the other ship had made the least hostile move they could have opened fire at her without hesitation - but her only move had been the perfectly natural one of flight. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
702 Macdonnell, J E Short Cut to Hell
Australia Horwitz 1988 0725520728 1st Mass Market Paperback Fair 
144pp, 120g. "First Time in Print" on front cover; spine, cover creases, ballpoint number on front cover, initials inside cover, fep, pages age toned, stain top edge of last few pages. Dutchy spoke, "We'll go up east of Sulawesi. It's a short cut." 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
703 MacInnes, Colin Absolute Beginners (London Trilogy Bk 1)
Ringwood Australia Penguin 1986 0-14-002142-6 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
235pp, 150g. Slight cover creasing; no stamps, marks or writing. Cult book of 1960's London. The Absolute Beginners were busy creating a new world of cool music, coffee bars and freer love, as different from Mrs Dale and traditional England's green and pleasant land as they dared to make it. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
704 Mackenzie, Myrna THE SECRET GROOM
Chatswood, Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2000 0733521053 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
186pp, 150g. Cover creases. Executive Ellen Rhoades needs a fiance fast and nominates Josh Hawthorne, a college friend safely living and working in Europe...then Josh turns up to claim his bride. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
705 MacKintosh, Ian Warship
London Arrow 1973 009907740X Mass Market Paperback Good 
192pp, 130g. Light edgewear, page edges tanned; no stamps, marks or writing. A signal in the night sends HMS Hero to the aid of a ditched airliner. Only when the frigate is committed to rushing the survivors to hospital in Mongada does Captain Mark Nialls learn the airliner was sabotaged and that Mongada is a stronghold for the saboteurs. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 MacLean, Alistair SOUTH BY JAVA HEAD
London Collins 1958 Cloth Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
320pp, 250g. Light green boards with gilt lettering on spine; bookseller's stick on lower edge front pastedown, small magic marker X top edge of front pastedown and endpaper, foxing on pastedowns and endpapers, page edges discoloured. Unclipped dj has no price, indicating export version, shows foxing inside, on flaps and rear. Dustjacket has edgewear, chips at top and base of spine, flap corners, rear flap edge, two small chips on front; 1/2" closed tear front lower edge, 1" closed tear rear top edges, smaller tears, small stain lower rear edge. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
707 MacLeod, Jean S CAMERON OF GARE
London Mills & Boon 1974 0263716589 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair 
191pp, 120g. Creases, wear, covers faded, readers' marks on covers and title page. Fiona Daviot's love for Iain Cameron seemed doomed because of a hundred-year-old family feud. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
708 Macomber, Debbie The Marriage Risk Midnight Sons #2
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 1996 0373033834 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
189pp, 120g. Light creasing, edgewear, split at heel of spine. Charles O'Halloran: The oldest brother. Surveyor and not-so-silent partner in Midnight Sons. Like his brothers, he has a distrust of marriage in general - and a distrust of anyone related to Catherine Harmon Fletcher, the woman who did so much to destroy his parents' marriage. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Macomber, Debbie FALLEN ANGEL
Australia Silhouette 1990 0373095775 Mass Market Paperback Good 
251pp, 150g. Spine, cover creases. When her troubled company is miraculously rescued by a handsome and intriguing stranger, a young heiress fears that her heart is in danger when she falls for him. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 Macomber, Debbie NAVY WOMAN
Australia Silhouette 1991 0-373-09683-6 Mass Market Paperback Good 
250pp, 150g. Spine, cover creases, neat tape repair to base of spine. Busy attorney Catherine Fredrickson loved her job at a submarine base in Washington, but her new boss, Royce Nyland, had her spirits sinking fast. The icy widower was distant, demanding . . .and incredibly attractive. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 Macomber, Debbie RAINY DAY KISSES
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 1997 0733509401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
188pp, 150g. Slight creasing. Susannah Simmons had a five-year plan for career success. And it didn't include falling love with her next-door neighbor! Nate Townsend was undeniably attractive,and he obviously had money, but he seemed to lack ambition. He stayed home baking cookies and flying kites while Susannah struggled up the corporate ladder. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
712 Macomber, Debbie Hasty Wedding (Silhouette SE #792)
Australia Silhouette 1993 0373097980 Mass Market Paperback Good  
253pp, 120g. Cover creases, ballpoint initials inside front cover. Clare Gilroy was sunshine and rainbows - and strictly no-dice to darkly taciturn Reed Tanasket, whose Native American blood made him a misfit in her lily-white world.  
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
713 Macomber, Debbie Ready for Marriage
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 1995 0733500668 Mass Market Paperback Good 
187pp, 100g. Spine, cover creases, ballpoint initials inside front cover. What do you do when you love him - but love isn't enough. If you're Mary Jo Summerhill, kindergarten teacher, and you're in love with Boston blue blood and political hopeful Evan Dryden, you get out of his life. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
714 Mahfouz, Neguib PALACE WALK
London Black Swan 1994 0552995800 Trade Paperback Fair Soft Cover 
498pp. Spine and cover creases, owner's name on fep, corners bumped. Volume I in The Cairo Trilogy. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
715 Maillet, Andree Storm Oak
Canada Scholastic 1972 1st Mass Market Paperback Good Kathryn Cole 
64pp, 100g. Light creasing, edgewear. A ghostly message leads the princess, Claradore, to the Woods of Myth - where she must risk her life in an attempt to win the knight she loves. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
716 Mains, Tony Retreat from Burma
London New English Library 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
143pp, 120g; maps, appendices. New English Library Military History No 4; spine creased and faded, small ballpoint mark half title page, pages tanned. The day-to-day account of the fortunes of a Junior Staff Officer in command of a small unit in British Intelligence at the time of the Burma retreat. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
717 Maitland, Barry Spider Trap (Brock and Kolla)
Australia Angus & Robertson 2007 1741751837 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
362pp, 450g. No stamps, marks or writing. During a murder investigation, human bones are uncovered that date back 20 years and appear to be connected with the infamous 1985 riots that swept the south London area of Brixton. While trying to find out to whom the bones belong, Brock and Kolla run up against an old nemesis, Spider Roach, and their investigation becomes a whole lot more complicated - and dangerous. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
718 Mallery, Susan FULL-TIME FATHER
Chatswood, Australia Silhouette 1996 0373240422 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
242pp, 150g. Cover crease, no stamps marks or writing. "Parker seemed nice enough--and despite everything, he did have a right to know his daughter. But what could a lonely millionaire know about raising a little girl, let alone being a husband? Well, Erin was going to have to find out for the sake of her neice who so desperately wanted a family." 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 Manning Helen Taft The Revolt of French Canada 1800-1835
London Macmillan 1961 Cloth Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
426pp. Map of Region of the Seigneuries on pastedowns and endpapers. Ex-library, pocket on ffep, usual library stamps and markings. Front hinge becoming loose. Dustjacket shows tape stains and has a little wear on top edge. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
720 Mansell, Jill Rumour Has it
London Headline 2009 0755328185 Trade Paperback Very Good 
346pp, 450g. No creases, stamps, marks or writing. When newly single Tilly Cole impulsively quits her London job for a fresh start in the small town of Roxborough she finds she's arrived in a hotbed of gossip, intrigue and rampant rivalry for the most desirable men. Tilly has no intention of joining in - she's just happy with her new Girl Friday job. Then she meets Jack Lucas. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
721 Mansell, Joanna Secrets of the Night
Australia Mills & Boon 1992 186386332X Mass Market Paperback Fair 
189pp, 150g. Creases, readers' marks, stamp. When actress Nell Sutherland found Zack Hilliard injured by the roadside, she knew she couldn't just leave him there. Zack recognised her and believed those awful newspaper reports about her. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
722 Mansfield, Katherine Bliss and Other Stories (Penguin Modern Classic)
Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin 1962 0140017399 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair 
219pp, 200g. 1988 reprint, spine, cover creases, edgewear, covers and pages age-toned. A collection of fourteen short stories: PRELUDE, JE NE PARLE PAS FRANCAIS, BLISS, THE WIND BLOWS, PSYCHOLOGY, PICTURES, THE MAN WITHOUT A TEMPERAMENT, MR. REGINALD PEACOCK'S DAY, SUN AND MOON, FEUILLE D'ALBUM, A DILL PICKLE, THE LITTLE GOVERNESS, REVELATIONS, THE ESCAPE 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
723 Marchant, Catherine (Catherine Cookson) THE SLOW AWAKENING
London Corgi 1978 0552105414 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair 
315pp, 250g. Spine, cover creases, sticker marks on front cover, ink name inside front cover which has bled into succeeding few pages, magic marker on back cover. Kirsten Macgregor was an orphan, raised by a cruel baby farmer who sold her to a travelling tinker from whom she escaped during a storm. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
724 Margolin, Phillip Wild Justice
London Warner 2001 0751531138 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
424pp, 250g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, corners dogeared, Tippex over remainder mark. A serial killer is at large and the modus operandi points to the murderer being a doctor. Vincent Cardoni, a brilliant but unpopular surgeon, is suspected and certain pieces of evidence found in his apartment make the police believe they have a solid case. But the trial collapses when an officer lies on oath and Cardoni disappears, having firmly stated his belief that he was set up by his estranged wife, Justine, who is also a surgeon. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
725 Maron, Margaret Bootlegger's Daughter (Deborah Knott)
London Headline 1994 0747246505 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
340pp, 200g. Spine and cover creases, corners dogeared, remainder mark. Attorney Deborah Knott tosses her hat into the race for district judge and is asked to look into the senseless murder of a young mother, still unsolved after eighteen years. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
726 Marrison, I W Wines and Spirits: A Penguin Handbook #PH87
Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin 1965 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
317pp, 275g. 1968 reprint of 1965 revised edition, 32 black and white illustrations, 18 maps. Spine, cover creasing, pages age-toned, foxing eps, page edges. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
727 Marsh, Ngaio Artists in Crime
London Harper Collins 1994 000616529 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
300pp, 200g. Corners slightly bumped, previous owner's initials on front endpaper, pages yellowed. It started as a student exercise, the knife under the drape, the model's pose chalked in place. But before Agatha Troy, artist and instructor, returns to the class, the pose has been re-enacted in earnest: the model is dead, fixed for ever in one of the most dramatic poses Troy has ever seen. It's a difficult case for Chief Detective Inspector Alleyn. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
728 Marsh, Ngaio Black as He's Painted (Alleyn)
London Fontana 1975 0006138403 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
221pp, 150g. 1982 reprint; covers, pages age toned, eps and page edges foxed. The president of an African republic is planning a good-will mission to England, and someone seems intent on including murder in his itinerary! 
Price: 5.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
729 Marsh, Ngaio Vintage Murder
London Fontana 1961 0006161529 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair 
256pp, 150g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, corners dogeared, pages tanned, endpapers foxed, fep becoming loose. Theatrical manager Alfred Meyer wanted to celebrate his wife's birthday in style. The piece de resistance would be the jeroboam of champagne which would descend gently into a nest of fern and coloured lights on the table, set up on stage after the performance. But something went horribly wrong. Chief Detective Inspector Alleyn witnessed it himself. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
730 Marsh, Ngaio When in Rome (Alleyn)
London Fontana 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good 
224pp, 150g. Covers, pages age toned, eps and page edges foxed, pencil impression front cover. On an exclusive guided tour of Rome's ancient ruins, a motley crew of tourists gets more than the price of admission. For amidst the serpentine passages of an underground crypt, the shady tour guide disappears, a mysterious murder occurs, and Inspector Roderick Alleyn - undercover on an international drug bust - must focus his keen eye on more than just Rome's breathtaking sights. 
Price: 5.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
731 Marsh, Ngaio Off with His Head (Alleyn)
London Fontana 1959 0006169198 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
255pp, 150g. 1984 reprint; light edgewear, pages yellowed, spine tilted. When the pesky Anna Bunz arrives at Mardian to investigate the rare survival of folk-dancing still practised there, she quickly antagonizes the villagers. But Mrs Bunz is not the only source of friction - two of the other enthusiasts are also spoiling for a fight. When the sword dancers' traditional mock beheading of the Winter Solstice becomes horribly real, Superintendent Roderick Alleyn finds himself faced with a case of great complexity and of gruesome proportions. 
Price: 5.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
732 Marshall, Paula THE FALCON AND THE DOVE
Richmond, Surrey Mills and Boon 1992 1863862013 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
252pp. Cover creases, edgewear, bookstore stamp, ballpoint initials on and inside front cover. Set in Renaissance Italy; Bianca is forced to marry the condottiero Piero de' Manfredini. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
733 Marshall, S L A Pork Chop Hill: The American Fighting Man in Action Korea, Spring, 1953
New York, NY William Morrow and Company 1956 Reprint Trade Paperback Reading Copy H Garver Miller 
315pp, 350g. 1968 reprint; index; maps, b and w illustrations by H Garver Miller. Spine and covers creased and worn at edges, corners dogeared, text block tight and sound. An account of the First Battle of Pork Chop Hill ("Old Baldy"), fought while the U.S. and the Communist Chinese and Koreans negotiated an armistice. In the U.S., the fighting for Pork Chop Hill was controversial because of the many soldiers killed for terrain of no strategic or tactical value. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
734 Marshall, William Yellowthread Street
London Hamish Hamilton 1975 1st Cloth Good Good Hardcover 
121pp, 250g. Blue cloth boards, gold lettering and colophon on spine; boards have light edgewear, light crushing to head and heel of spine, bumped rear corners; pages slightly discoloured. Unclipped dustjacket slightly creased flap and spine edges, discolouration on flap edges, edges of rear panel. The Hong Bay district of Hong Kong is seediness writ large, a spectacularly chaotic warren of cut-rate brothels and betting shops and other less wholesome enterprises. Keeping the peace - sort of - are the cops of the Yellowthread Street Station, under the jaundiced eye of Detective Chief Inspector Harry Feiffer. They're an intrepid (if foul-mouthed) bunch, but even their formidable skills are taxed by the Bay's latest series of little mishaps. 
Price: 29.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
735 Marter, Ian DR WHO AND THE ARK IN SPACE
London Allan Wingate 1977 0855231912 Cloth Good Good Hardcover Ex-library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
140pp. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine, illustrated dj showing fourth Dr. Who. Book has usual ex-library marks and cancellations, wear at top edge of boards, top and base of spine, gold lifting from three letters of spine title, corners bumped. Clipped dust jacket has remnants of old plastic cover glued inside, chips top and base of spine, small chips top and base of flap edges, wear on top edge, 1/3" closed tear top edge at front. Dj now in new protective cover. 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
736 Martin, Ann M Mary Anne Saves the Day (Babysitters Club #4)
USA Scholastic 0590435124 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
167pp, 200g. Edgewear, bookstore stamp, stain back cover, wrinkling lower edge last few pages. When a terrible fight breaks out among the four friends, Mary Anne is left to her own devices. She has to sit by herself at lunch, make new friends, and deal with her overprotective father without advice from the BSC gang. But the worst part is when she faces a terrible baby-sitting predicament, and she can't find any help. Luckily, Mary Anne rises to the occasion. Not only does she handle all her problems with aplomb, she also manages to get the BSC back together again. 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
737 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Special Agent
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1957 Pictorial Cover Fair 
282pp, 375g. Pictorial hardcover, wear on edges, corners bumped, small rubbed area fep, owner's name in ballpoint and name stamp title page, pages tanned. Donna and Ricky go their separate ways more often as Ricky pursues her dramatic talents whilst Donna joins the school newspaper, quickly becoming elected as assistant editor. Things take a turn for the mysterious when her long-lost uncle appears in Summerfield and Tommy Sheridan, thinks he is being spied on. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
738 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker in Hollywood, Takes a Giant Step, at Cherrydale
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company Pictorial Cover Reading Copy Hardcover 
950g. Reading copies; hinges broken, heavy wear, chips and nicks to covers, corners bumped; text blocks tight and sound. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
739 Martin, Michelle The Long Shot
NY Bantam 1998 055357650X Mass Market Paperback Good 
329pp. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
740 Martin, Michelle STOLEN MOMENTS
New York, NY Bantam 1997 0553576496 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
297pp, 200g. Ex-lib, spine creased/cocked, stamps, readers' marks, clear plastic cover. The Princess of Pop, Harley Jane Miller, made her escape leaving behind her good-girl image and the tyrannical manager who had made her famous. All she wanted was two weeks alone in New York City. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
741 Marton, Sandra The Bedroom Business
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2001 78073352673X Mass Market Paperback Fair 
183pp, 120g. Creases, edgewear, initial on back cover. Jake McBride is a self-made millionaire, brilliant at business, talented in bed-and cynical about women. Emily Taylor is his personal assistant, terrific in the office...and an innocent when it comes to the opposite sex! 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
742 Mason Philip The Men Who Ruled India
London Pan 1987 0330296213 Abridged Trade Paperback Fair 
429pp, 350g. Index, Notes, 8 pp black and white illustrations; paperback edition of 1985 abridged edition. Spine and covers creased, small split at base of spine, foxing on endpapers and page edges. The British in India from the days of the first English arrivals at the turn of the sixteenth century to Independence 
Price: 9.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
743 Mason, Connie Wild Land, Wild Love
New York, NY Dorchester Publishing Co. 1992 084393197 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
446pp, 250g. Spine creases, light edgewear, readers' marks, pages age-toned. The Australia of 1812 is a virgin land waiting to be explored. It is a wild frontier peopled by even wilder men. It is a place where a defenseless woman risks both her virtue and her life. But high-spirited Kate McKenzie is sure she can survive in Australia on her own--until she meets her match in Robin Fletcher. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
744 Masson, Georgina Italian Gardens
NY Harry N Abrams Soft Cover Good  No Jacket Trade Paperback 
288pp, 450g.160 black & white photographs. Ballpoint mark half title page. Discusses some of the finest examples of Roman, medieval and Humanist gardens, as well as later ones of Tuscany, Rome, the Veneto, and northern Italy including the Villa d'Este, the Villa Lante, Caprarola, the Boboli Gardens, Isola Bella and many more.  
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
745 Masters, Chris Inside Story
Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson 1992 0207161763 Trade Paperback Fair Ex-Library 
248pp, 260g. Library stamps, spine cocked. Masters writes about the ABC "Four Corners" reports which led to Royal Commissions, the conviction of a Chief Stipendiary Magistrate, the imprisonment of French saboteurs in New Zealand... 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
746 Masters, John Man of War
London Warner 1993 0751508276 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
371pp, 200g. Light spine creasing, small remainder mark. Miller was a career soldier - from the trenches of World War I to riot-torn India, from the Spanish Civil War to a heroic rearguard action at Dunkirk. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
747 Masur, Harold Q Bury Me Deep
New York, NY Quill 1984 0688031544 Mass Market Paperback Good 
224pp, 150g. Reprint, first published 1947; remainder mark, bookstore stamp. Lawyer, Scott Jordan returns home to his apartment to find an unknown blonde, clad in practically nothing and very drunk. He send her home in a cab. But she never gets there. Her next stop is the morgue. Masur's first book. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
748 Mather, Anne Hidden in the Flame
Australia Mills & Boon 1985 026375149X Mass Market Paperback Good 
382pp, 200g. Light spine, cover creasing, edgewear, pages age-toned. Catherine - young and rebellious, fighting the restrictions imposed by her South American convent, but afraid to leave its sanctuary; distrustful of the man who had saved her life while shamefully aware of his forbidden attraction. Armand - a Brazilian doctor with a burning purpose, whose life was inextricably entwined witht the people in the rebellion-torn country ofSurajo. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
749 Mather, Anne The Millionaire's Virgin M&B Sexy #4763
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2000 0733521258 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
184pp, 120g. Creases, edgewear, stamp, corners curled. With her financial situation so precarious, Paige Tennant has walked right into Nikolas Petronides' hands. It's obvious that he's not forgiven her for walking out on him years ago. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 Matlock, Curtiss Ann LAST OF THE GOOD GUYS
Chatswood, Australia Silhouette 1992 0373097573 Mass Market Paperback Good 
252pp, 150g. Bookstore stamp, ballpoint initial inside front cover. Jesse Breen was the last of a dying breed - man of honor and integrity, a gentleman. Except when it came to a sexy woman in a pink Cadillac convertible... 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 Matlock, Curtiss Ann IF WISHES WERE HORSES
New York, NY Avon 1998 038079344X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
372pp, 250g. Covered with clear adhesive plastic. When Etta River's two-timing husband died in another woman's bed, he left his young widow pregnant and alone on a ranch mired in debt. But on the day of the funeral, a drifter named Johnny Bellah walks into her life. Etta thinks he's just another worthless cowboy, but Johnny has the golden touch as far as raising champion horses is concerned. And as they work together to save Etta's home and livelihood, they find the tender love they both need to heal their wounded hearts. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Maxwell, Gavin The Otter's Tale
London Longmans 1962 Cloth Fair No Jacket Hardcover Ex-library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
43pp, photographs. Sticker scar on front cover, tape remainders on pastedowns, usual library stamps and cancellations, pocket on rfep. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
753 May, Marjorie (Dinah Dean) The Cockermouth Mail Mills & Boon Masquerade
London Mills and Boon 1982 0263739635 Mass Market Paperback Good 
191pp, approx 150g. Spine creases, edge wear, spine slightly tilted. An ill-assorted group of people, including governess, Miss Dorcas Minster, a wounded soldier home from the Peninsular war, a young man-about-town, a country solicitor is stranded in a Lake District inn over Christmas when an accident befalls their coach. A charming, well-written Regency romance. 
Price: 19.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
754 Mayne, Robert Understanding Australian Wines
Adelaide and Dee Why Australian Wine and Brandy Corporation and the Rigby Group 1981 094975000X Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
111pp. A good basic book on Australian winemaking. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
755 Mayne, Sharon Winner Takes All Harlequin Temptation #427
Australia Harlequin 1993 0373255357 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
220pp, 120g. Creasing, edgewear, initials, pages age-toned. Once again, Steele Erickson's ex-wife's compulsive gambling had him in trouble. He suspected as much when he received the phone call threatening his son. He was proved right when he woke up bloody and bruised and alone, in the Arizona desert. And there, lady luck, in the form of Bailey Richards, found him. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
756 Mayne, Sharon The Right Moves Harlequin Temptation #411
Australia Harlequin 1993 0373255191 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
218pp, 120g. Creasing, edgewear, ballpoint and Texta marks, pages age-toned. When Dusty Rose's father disappeared while panning for gold in Arizona, she was hot on his trail and macho Miguel Santiago insisted she needed his help. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
757 Mayo, J K The Interloper
London Pan 1997 0330344668 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
357pp. 200g. A liitle wear to top edge of back cover, pages slightly yellowed. Col Harry Seddall investigates the death of his weekend host and discovers links with a mysterious black American financier, nuclear waste and an Indian Ocean island. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
758 McAllister, Anne MARRY SUNSHINE
Australia Harlequin 1988 037316234 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
252pp, 150g. Edgewear, creases, ballpoint initials, pages tanned. Seven years before Austin Cavanaugh and Clea Bannister had married so he could claim his inheritance, then they divorced...or did they? 
Price: 2.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
759 McAllister, Anne A Baby for Christmas M&B #3610
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 1995 0733502458 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
188pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, reader's, remainder mark. Carly knew Piran wasn't her Mr. Right. He'd rejected her innocent infatuation years ago, and he certainly didn't see himself as a doting husband and father! Now they had joint custody of a baby! 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
760 McBain, Ed Widows
London Mandarin 1992 0749307749 Mass Market Paperback Fair  
308pp, 150g. Spine, cover creases, spine tilted, nick on front cover, page edges tanned. It begins with a beautiful young woman found murdered in a lush penthouse apartment. The only clues are a steamy collection of erotic letters and thirty-two separate knife wounds. Soon the Precinct must solve another killing: that of the 22-year-old woman's elderly lover. The dead man has left behind four other women: his ex-wife and their two daugters, and his present wife. Four mourners. Four suspects. It's a crime that strikes close to the heart of detective Steve Carella, whose own mother has become a widow as a result of a senseless and unexpected act of violence.  
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
761 McCaffrey, Anne Restoree
London Corgi 1976 0552101613 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
223pp, 150g. Reprint; little wear at spine edges, reading creases. "There was a sudden stench of dead sea creature...There was the horror of a huge black shape closing ove her...There was nothing...And when Sara awoke she found she was in a world that was not earth, and with a face and body that were not her face and body. She had become a Restoree..." 
Price: 9.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
762 McCall, Dinah STORM WARNING
Sydney, Australia Mira 2001 1551668 084 Mass Market Paperback Good 
378pp. Cover creases. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
763 McCarthy, Maureen Queen Kat, Carmel and St. Jude Get a Life
Australia Penguin 1995 0140375430 Trade Paperback Good 
434pp, 450g. Light creasing, edgewear, pages age-toned. Carmel, Jude and Katerina come to the city from the same country town, but they couldn't be more different. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
764 McComas, Mary Kay ONE ON ONE
New York, NY Loveswept 1998 0553446908 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
220pp. Noah Tessler had come to meet the woman his late brother had loved and to help the boy she'd raised on her own. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
765 McComas, Mary Kay WAIT FOR ME
New York, NY Loveswept 1994 0553442139 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
226pp. Oliver Carey saved Holly Loftin's life during an earthquake; he longed to fulfil her every dream, but could she teach him they were destined to be together. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
766 McCormick, Donald WHO'S WHO IN SPY FICTION
London Sphere 1979 0722159102 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
254pp; approx 240g. Appendix and Bibliography. Page edges foxed. The A - Z of espionage thrillers and their creators. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
767 McCrery, Nigel Still Waters
London Quercus 2007 1847240755 Trade Paperback Very Good 
277pp, 450g. No creases, stamps, marks or writing. Driving home from a late meeting, a businessman loses concentration, crashes off the road and is flung through the windscreen of his car. His dying view is of what he thinks is the angel of death. The next morning, Detective Chief Inspector Mark Lapslie and Sergeant Emma Bradbury are called to the scene of the accident. They are not there to investigate the businessman's death, rather the decaying corpse found lying next to him. 
Price: 9.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
768 McCurtin, Peter FIRST BLOOD
New York, NY Tower Publications 1977 0505511339 Mass Market Paperback Good 
158pp. Pages slightly yellowed, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
769 McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing (Tony Hill, Carol Jordan)
London Harper Collins 2003 0006493580 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
402pp, 200g. No creases, stamps, marks or writing. You always remember the first time. Isn't that what they say about sex? How much more true it is of murder... Up till now, the only serial killers Tony Hill had encountered were safely behind bars. This one's different - this one's on the loose. In the northern town of Bradfield four men have been found mutilated and tortured. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
770 McDermid, Val A Darker Domain
London Harper Collins 2008 0007243308 Trade Paperback Very Good 
371pp, 500g. No creases, stamps, marks or writing. The national miners' strike 1984, Fife: Heiress Catriona Maclennan Grant and her baby son are kidnapped. The ransom payoff goes horribly wrong. She is killed while her son disappears without trace. 2008, Tuscany: A jogger stumbles upon dramatic new evidence that re-opens the cold case. For Detective Sergeant Karen Pirie, it's an opportunity to make her mark. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
771 McDermid, Val The Last Temptation (DI Carol Jordan/Tony Hill)
London Harper Collins 2003 0007796412 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tl
530pp, 300g. Light spine, cover creasing, edgewear. A twisted killer targeting psychologists has left a grisly trail across Europe. Dr Tony Hill, expert at mapping the minds of murderers, is reluctant to get involved. But then the next victim is much closer to home... Meanwhile, his former partner, DCI Carol Jordan, is working undercover in Berlin, on a dangerous operation to trap a millionaire traffiker. When the game turns nasty, Tony is the only person she can call on for help. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 McGowan, Frankie ELLIE
London Fontana 1993 0006473121 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
461pp, 260g. Spine creases, covered with clear adhesive plastic. Eleanor Carter is a top magazine journalist with her own column, her own flat and a reputation. No interview seems too tough to handle - until she is asked to get the low-down on wealthy property developer Theo Stirling, a name that brings back memories of her past. Chick Lit 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
773 McIntyre, Vonda N Enterprise - The First Adventure (Star Trek)
London Harper Collins 1994 0586073213 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
371pp, 250g. Light creasing, edgewear, pages tanned, no stamps, marks or writing. Twenty-nine-year-old Captain Kirk comes to the helm of the Federation starship Enterprise for the first time and struggles to win the respect of his new crew. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
774 McMahon, Barbara Winning Back His Wife
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2005 0733564666 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
184pp, 120g. Light creasing. Heather's ex-husband is back. She can see that Hunter is still hurting - he doesn't understand why she walked out on their marriage. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
775 McNab, Claire DEATH DOWN UNDER
North Sydney, Australia Allen and Unwin 1990 0044423047 Trade Paperback Very Good 
220pp. Page edges slightly tanned and marked. Detective Inspector Carol Ashton investigates the deaths of four women who have been strangled with an orange cord. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
776 McNaught, Judith REMEMBER WHEN
London Pocket 1997 0671855662 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
392pp; approx 250g. A tycoon who needs to marry, a woman jilted, revenge and big business. Spine slightly cocked. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
777 McNaught, Judith; Deveraux, Judith; Lamb, Arnette; Barnett, Jill A Holiday of Love: Change of Heart / Miracles / Daniel and the Angel / Hark! The Herald
Pocket 1994 0671502522 Mass Market Paperback 
355pp, 200g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, pages age toned, remainder mark on spine. Historical and contemporary romance novellas. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
778 McSparren, Carolyn THE WRONG WIFE
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2000 0733525334 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
298pp, 150g. No stamps, marks or writing. Annabelle Langley is all wrong for Ben Jackson. Ben's an ambitious district attorney with plans to move up in the political arena. Annabelle's messy past - or at least the past she believes is hers - will not be helpful to him. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
779 McWilliams, Judith A Perfect Season Silhouette Desire #509
Australia Silhouette 1990 0373055455 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
219pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, split at heel of spine, sticker scar, pages age-toned. Gorgeous baseball hero Jace McCormick was every woman's fantasy in the flesh. But Boston blue blood Christina Hollowell had no intention of succumbing to the sexy pitcher's big-league charms. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
780 Meier, Susan Marrying Money
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2002 0733540686 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
186pp, 120g. Creasing, stamp, tape repair to spine. Maybe every single woman in the tiny town of Wilmore would marry handsome millionaire Tanner McConnell for his money, but not beautician Bailey Stephenson. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
781 Meier, Susan Love, Your Secret Admirer
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2004 0733549527 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
180pp, 120g. Light creasing. There has to be a way to get "all-business" Matt Burke to notice his lovestruck secretary, Sarah Morris - a secret admirer and a sexy makeover? 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
782 Melly, George Rum, Bum and Concertina
London Futura 1978 0708813976 Mass Market Paperback Good 
194pp, 170g. Remainder mark, top corner crease on front cover, old bookstore price on blurb page. An outrageous account of the three years he spent as a Royal Navy rating, apprentice Anarchist and infiltrator of the London art world at the end of the Second World War. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
783 Melly, George RUM, BUM AND CONCERTINA
London Futura 1978 0708813976 Mass Market Paperback Good  
194pp, 170g. Remainder mark, top corner crease on front cover, old bookstore price on blurb page. An outrageous account of the three years he spent as a Royal Navy rating, apprentice Anarchist and infiltrator of the London art world at the end of the Second World War.  
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
784 Melville, Herman Typee (Penguin Classics)
Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin 1980 0140430709 Trade Paperback Good 
367pp, 250g. Light spine, cover creasing, edgewear, pages yellowed, lightly foxed on edges. Introduction and Notes by George Woodcock. Tom, a runaway sailor, on the South Seas island of Nuki-Hiva, is captured by the Typees, "a fierce and unrelenting tribe of savages" but makes a daring escape when he realizes they have no intention of ever letting him return to his former life. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 Mensinga-Biasiny, Nan BEAUTIFUL BABY CLOTHES to Crotchet, Knit, Sew and Embroider
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1977 0671224670 Cloth Good Fair Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
160pp, patterns. Book has minor scuff marks on bottom edge of boards, owner stamp on ffep, ballpoint word "hobby" on title page. Clipped dj has edgewear, small chips at top of spine. Garments sized from birth to one year. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 Merritt, Jackie BIG SKY COUNTRY
Australia Silhouette 1980 0373054661 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
188pp, 150g. Spine, cover creases, pages tanned, ballpoint writing on rear endpaper, initials, Texta ghost on back cover. Was she really half owner of a Montana ranch? Tracy Moorland couldn't believe it. Nor was she pleased to find that the co-owner was someone as insuffereable as Slade Dawson. From the moment Tracy had set foot on the Double J, Slade had been rude and inhospitable. 
Price: 3.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
787 Merritt, Jackie ASSIGNMENT: MARRIAGE
Australia Silhouette 1996 0373059804 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
186pp, 150g. Creases, ballpoint initials inside front cover. Marriage wasn't in his job description, but officer Tuck Hannigan's latest assignment was playing husband to an extremely vulnerable - and incredibly beautiful - witness. He'd protect Nicole Currie from danger - he'd even share a home with her. But there was no way he'd let go of his stony facade and make their pretend marriage a real one. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
788 Merritt, Jackie Heartbreak Hotel Silhouette Desire #515
Australia Silhouette 1990 037305551X Mass Market Paperback Fair 
188pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, readers' marks, pages age-toned, sticker scar. KC Logan couldn't believe her eyes. She’d arrived in Harmony, Montana, expecting to rescue her sickly grandfather from financial ruin. Instead, the old fellow was in the money and kicking up his heels. And as for KC, she was up to her neck in problems with the local law... in the form of a sexy sheriff named Pierce Wheeler. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
789 Michaels, Fern Wish List
NY Zebra 1996 0-8217-5226-6 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
347pp, 150g. Spine and covers creased, corners bumped. A brilliant career, two adoring husbands..none of it was enough to erase the memory of Ariel Hart's one true love. 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 Michaels, Kasey Can't Take My Eyes Off of You
NY Zebra 2000 0821765221 Mass Market Paperback Good 
336pp. Book covered in clear adhesive plastic, initials inside front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
791 Michaels, Leigh (Fern Michaels) A Matter of Principal (M&B #3218)
Australia Mills & Boon 1990 0263765636 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy 
187pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, edgewear, readers' marks, pages age-toned, stamp. The bed-and-breakfast trade she ran from their home provided a reasonable living for Camryn and and her daughter - until the bank's representative, Patrick McKenna, came into their lives. He threatened to take away everything she'd worked so hard for. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
792 Michaels, Lynn Second Sight Harlequin Temptation #441
Australia Harlequin 1993 0373255497 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
217pp, 120g. Creasing, stamps, readers' marks, pages age-toned. Broke and brokenhearted Richard Parker-Harris retreated to his sister's horse farm ostensibly to help with her wedding, but actually to con Susan Cade into helping him recoup his fortune. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
793 Milburne, Melanie The Greeks Bridal Bargain M&B Sexy Romance #6206
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2006 0733566782 Mass Market Paperback Good 
185pp, 100g. Light creasing, spine tilted. She was the little rich girl, he was the poor housekeeper's son, and their innocent affair was cruelly crushed. But now Kane Kaproulias has Bryony Mercer in the palm of his hand. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
794 Milburne, Melanie The Italian's Mistress M&B Sexy Romance #5941
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2005 0733559174 Mass Market Paperback Good 
185pp, 100g. Light creasing, edgewear, corners curled. When it comes to Anna Stockton, Lucio Ventressi knows he has an offer she can't refuse. 
Price: 2.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
795 Miller, Andrew Ingenious Pain
London Sceptre 1997 0340682086 1st Trade Paperback Good 
337pp, 250g. Light edgewear, previous owner's name neatly clipped from top edge of fep, pages slightly yellowed. Winner of the James Tait Black Memorial Prize for Fiction: In the mid 18th century James Dyer is born unable to feel pain. From a poor family wiped out by smallpox, he grows up a freak of nature to become a brilliant but heartless surgeon. Then, en route to St Petersburg in 1767 to inoculate the Empress Catherine against smallpox, he meets his match - a strange woman with supernatural healing powers who introduces him to pain. Driven mad by the shock, he returns to London and the Bethlem hospital for the insane. In a wonderfully evocative and exciting style Andrew Miller takes us through Europe at a time of enlightenment, vividly portraying the life of a cold, insensate man as he discovers love and, eventually, compassion. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
796 Miller, John Jr THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II - GUADALCANAL: THE FIRST OFFENSIVE
Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1993 Reprint Pictorial Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Large 8vo 
[xviii] 413pp, 760g; index, Apppendices, maps, charts, b/w illustrations. Special Commemorative Edition, no dust jacket as issued, spine slightly cocked, pages unmarked, clean and bright. The author notes "Interviews with individual officers and men were conducted...long after the fighting was over, but by that time, memory was none too fresh...offical records for the Guadalcanal campaign...are often sparse and inadequate...Army units...were were usually sent there in piecemmeal fashion, one regiment or battalion at a time...staff procedures were...extremely simple and informal. Most staff business was conducted orally." 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
797 Miller, Julie/ Peterson, Ann Voss Forbidden Captor (Big Sky Bounty Hunters)/Marital Privilege Intrigue #691
Australia Harlequin Mills & Boon 2006 0733567215 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
250/250pp, 250g. Cover creases, edgewear, ballpoint marks. "Forbidden Captor" - Bryce Martin and his companions were imprisoned in dungeon-like chambers, yet he somehow forged a link with a mysterious servant girl. "Marital Privilege" - Laura thought she had married a salesman, but suddenly her ordinary husband knew how to do extraordinary things like fire guns and hot-wire cars. 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
798 Mirbeau, Octave Torture Garden
UK Gold Star Publications 1970 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair 
191pp, 200g. Covers worn, tape repair to base of spine, bookstore stamps, Texta on front cover. The narrator in the novel meets, Clara, a pure and beautiful young English girl while on a voyage to Ceylon and confesses to her his debauched and scoundrelly past. Clara is fascinated by him and reveals her true nature; she is as debauched and corrupt as he and leads him step by step to the ultimate vision of hell - the Torture Garden of China. 
Price: 19.99 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 Miss Read (Saint, Dora) NO HOLLY FOR MISS QUINN
London Michael Joseph 1976 0718114639 Cloth Fair Good Hardcover Ex-library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall J S Goodall 
143pp. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, illustrated endpapers and pastedowns; library has removed front endpaper. Tape stains on boards, pastedowns and rear endpaper, ballpoint marks on pastedowns and rear endpaper, usual library stamps and cancellation, hinges loose, spine cocked. Unclipped dustjacket has faint tape stains on flaps and a little edgewear; now in new protective cover. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
800 Mitchell, Kay A Lively Form of Death (Chief Inspector Morrissey)
USA Worldwide 1992 0373261063 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
251pp, 120g. Spine, cover creases, bookstore stamp, remainder stamp. Marion Walsh was the town's local femme fatale who lost her housekeeper to a bottle of poisoned milk - a bottle most likely intended for Marion. Helen Goddard, whose husband is having an affair with Marion, is the obvious suspect, especially when Marion is brutally murdered. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vintagebooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com