|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heyer Georgette BLACK SHEEP London Pan 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good Covers have minor edgewear and a few creases. Price: 7.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heyer Georgette The Black Moth London Pan 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good 283pp. Small tear top front cover. Price: 10.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heyer Georgette THE CONQUEROR London Pan 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good 12th printing, corners bumped, a little creasing on cover, inked price on front endpaper. Price: 7.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heyer, Georgette BATH TANGLE London Heinemann (issued by The Book Club) Book Club Cloth Good Good Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 244pp, approx 300g, no date; Red boards with black lettering on spine, small marking on front board, pages are lightly tanned. Barbosa-designed dust jacket is foxed and tanned, especially on spine, slightly worn on top edge and base of spine, small chips at top of spine; now in new protective cover. Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heyer, Georgette BEAUVALLET London Pan 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fair 220pp, 150g. 1974 printing, spine creased and cocked, covers show age marking. Sir Nicholas Beauvallet's first meeting with the lovely Dona Domenica de Rada y Sylva, all cream and rose and ebony, on the blood-stained deck of a captured galleon, had earned her the title of 'My Lady Disdain'... Price: 7.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heyer, Georgette CHARITY GIRL London Pan 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 253pp, second printing. Spine creases, previous owner's name on half-title page. Price: 10.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heyer, Georgette COUSIN KATE Greenwich, Ct Fawcett Crest 1976 Mass Market Paperback Fair 286pp. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, scuffing on fore-edge of front cover, top 2" removed from blurb page. Price: 6.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heyer, Georgette FARO'S DAUGHTER London Pan 1953 Mass Market Paperback Fair 217pp, 150g. 1964 reprint, spine slightly slanted, creased and worn, tape repair to base, pages tanned otherwise clean and tight. Max Ravenscar disliked the idea of his young cousin marrying Deborah Grantham and made her a handsome offer if she would refuse Lord Mablethorpe. Price: 10.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heyer, Georgette FARO'S DAUGHTER Melbourne Heinemann 1950 Ist Australian Edition Cloth Good Fair Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Shelfwear on edges, edges and pages foxed, several small tears and chips to dustjacket. Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heyer, Georgette LADY OF QUALITY London Pan 1974 Mass Market Paperback Fair 252pp, 2nd printing. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, spine slightly tilted, front corners bumped, text block tight and sound. Price: 8.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heyer, Georgette POWDER AND PATCH London Pan 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 159pp, 150g. Later printing, crease on spine edge of front cover.The transformation of Philip Jettan began in Paris and had results which none could foresee, least of all Cleone, the wilful beauty who had rejected him as a raw country bumpkin. Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heyer, Georgette POWDER AND PATCH (The Transformation of Philip Jettan) London Pan 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 159pp, 150g. 1972 printing. Creases on spine edge of front cover, spine slanted, tape repair to base of spine. The transformation of Philip Jettan began in Paris and had results which none could foresee, least of all Cleone, the wilful beauty who had rejected him as a raw country bumpkin. Price: 7.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heyer, Georgette REGENCY BUCK London Pan 1958 Mass Market Paperback Good 318pp, later reprint. Spine creases, crease on spine edge of front cover, small stain on rear cover. Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heyer, Georgette SPRIG MUSLIN London Heinemann (issued by The Book Club) 1957 Book Club Cloth Very Good Very Good Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 244pp, approx 325g. Light blue boards, black letting on spine, base of spine slightly discoloured, pages and edges slightly foxed and tanned, Barbosa-designed dust jacket foxed and tanned especially on spine, small chips at top and base of flap edges; now in new protective cover. Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heyer, Georgette THE BLACK MOTH London Pan 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good 284pp. Cover creases, ballpoint initial on blurb page, small stain on bottom edge of first few pages. Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heyer, Georgette THE FOUNDLING London Pan 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fair 350pp, 250g. Spine creased and slightly faded, previous owner's name and small closed tear on review page, pages tanned, clean and tight. As a child the Duke of Sale had not been expected to survive to adulthood and as a result his guardian and servants had beome overprotective. When he has to fend for himself and the beautiful foundling, Belinda, he discovers he his stronger than his relatives and loyal retainers had thought. Price: 8.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heyer, Georgette THE GRAND SOPHY London Pan 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fair 315pp. Spine and cover creases, spine cocked, pages tanned. Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heyer, Georgette THE GRAND SOPHY London Pan 1960 Mass Market Paperback Good 315pp. Spine and cover creases. Fresh from the capitals of Europe, Sophy Stanton- Lacy sets about extricating her London cousins from their entanglements. Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heyer, Georgette THE MASQUERADERS London Pan 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good 254pp, 1977 reprint. Spine creases, wear on front edge of spine, small stain at top edge of front cover. In the aftermath of the Jacobite revolution, Prudence and Robin Merriott engage in a charming deception. Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heyer, Georgette THE TOLL-GATE London The Book Club Cloth Very Good Very Good Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Slight foxing on pages and edges Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |